Sri Ram Sevak Singh Principal 26/11/1965 to 31/12/1991
Sri Jay Govind Jha Prof. in-charge 01/01/1992 to 25/01/1992
Dr. Md. Zahirudddin Ahmad Prof. in-charge 26/01/1992 to 12/09/1993
Dr. Kailash Mahto Principal 13/09/1993 to 18/07/1994
Sri Jay Govind Jha Prof. in-charge 19/07/1994 to 30/04/2002
Prof. Kashinath Jha Prof. in-charge 01/05/2002 to 31/07/2004
Prof. Govind Sharan Singh Prof. in-charge 01/08/2004 to 31/03/2008
Dr. Bacheshwar Jha Prof. in-charge 01/04/2008 to 31/03/2009
Dr. Ram Ashish Singh Prof. in-charge 01/04/2009 to 30/06/15
Dr. Vimal Kumar Roy Prof. in-charge 01/07/15 to 30/06/16
Dr. Jitendra Nareayan Roy Prof. in-charge 01/07/16 to 31/01/17
Dr. Jaiprakash Sah Prof. in-charge 01/02/17 to 31/01/18
Sri Vivekand Jha Prof. in-charge 01/02/18 to 30/04/18
Dr. Anil Kumar Mishra Prof. in-charge 01/05/2018 Up to now